World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 8 - 11, 2004
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Sherry Anderson


Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Sherry Anderson
Olga Zharkova
Stefanie Lawton


Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Stefanie Lawton


Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Stefanie Lawton
Bronwen Webster
Shannon Nimmo


Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Stefanie Lawton


Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Shannon Nimmo
Atina Johnston
Deb Santos
Moe Meguro


Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]


Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Deb Santos
Deb Santos
Anne Merklinger


Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]


Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Anne Merklinger
Kathy Brown
Marie-France Larouche


Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Anne Merklinger


Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Marie-France Larouche
Heather Rankin
Anne Merklinger
Cathy King


Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]


Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Cathy King
CC Bern
Cathy King
Sue Fulkerth


Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]


Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
Shannon Kleibrink


Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Shannon Kleibrink
Barb Spencer
Terry Loschuk


Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Shannon Kleibrink


Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Diane Foster


Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Shannon Kleibrink


Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Debbie McCormick
Debbie McCormick
Patti Lank
Linda Wagner


Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]


Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Patti Lank
Patti Lank
Cheryl Bernard


Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]


Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Cheryl Bernard
Jennifer Vejprava
Kelly Scott


Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Cheryl Bernard


Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kelly Scott
Karen Powell
Cheryl Bernard
Renelle Bryden


Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]


Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Renelle Bryden
Joelle Duguid
Renelle Bryden
Renee Sonnenberg


Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]


Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Middaugh

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑