World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2011
Blue Pool
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glen Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Willerton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orange Pool
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Jamie King
Edmonton/Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jon Rennie
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Bawel
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Rob Bucholz
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Dean Ross
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Petryk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Black Pool
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brock Virtue
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Fukuhiro Ohno
Kariuzawa, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 11 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carl deConinck Smith Sven Michel 6-9    Final (8)
2 Matt Willerton Glen Kennedy 5-8    Final (8)
3 Steve Petryk Dean Ross 3-6    Final (7)
4 Tom Appelman Wade White 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brock Virtue Fukuhiro Ohno 7-2    Final (6)
6 Steve Laycock Jon Rennie 6-5    Final (8)
7 Randy Ferbey Rob Bucholz 5-7    Final (8)
8 Brendan Bottcher David Murdoch 4-3    Final (EE)
9 Robert Schlender Kevin Park 6-2    Final (6)
10 Jamie King Brent Bawel 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Petryk Tom Appelman 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Fukuhiro Ohno Randy Ferbey 0-9    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Wade White 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Carl deConinck Smith Steve Laycock 7-4    Final (7)
5 Sven Michel Glen Kennedy 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Matt Willerton David Murdoch 2-8    Final (7)
7 Jamie King Jon Rennie 7-2    Final (6)
8 Robert Schlender Brock Virtue 2-9    Final (6)
9 Brendan Bottcher Brent Bawel 4-3    Final (8)
10 Dean Ross Rob Bucholz 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King David Murdoch 6-8    Final (EE)
2 Steve Laycock Sven Michel 5-6    Final (8)
3 Matt Willerton Carl deConinck Smith 2-7    Final (6)
4 Randy Ferbey Steve Petryk 6-4    Final (8)
5 Robert Schlender Wade White 3-7    Final (8)
6 Brendan Bottcher Glen Kennedy 7-2    Final (6)
7 Tom Appelman Dean Ross 1-6    Final (7)
8 Brent Bawel Jon Rennie 5-6    Final (8)
9 Brock Virtue Rob Bucholz 5-6    Final (EE)
10 Kevin Park Fukuhiro Ohno 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Laycock Glen Kennedy 6-3    Final (8)
2 Carl deConinck Smith Jamie King 7-3    Final (7)
3 Brent Bawel David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
4 Brendan Bottcher Jon Rennie 7-3    Final (7)
5 Steve Petryk Kevin Park 3-7    Final (6)
6 Tom Appelman Rob Bucholz 7-4    Final (7)
7 Robert Schlender Fukuhiro Ohno 5-2    Final (7)
8 Randy Ferbey Dean Ross 6-3    Final (6)
9 Matt Willerton Sven Michel 2-8    Final (7)
10 Brock Virtue Wade White 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brock Virtue Kevin Park 5-1    Final (6)
2 Steve Petryk Rob Bucholz 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Brendan Bottcher Jamie King 7-5    Final (7)
4 Robert Schlender Dean Ross 5-3    Final (8)
5 Jon Rennie David Murdoch 9-3    Final (6)
6 Sven Michel Brent Bawel 5-3    Final (7)
7 Matt Willerton Steve Laycock 4-6    Final (8)
8 Wade White Fukuhiro Ohno 10-2    Final (6)
9 Randy Ferbey Tom Appelman 7-6    Final (EE)
10 Carl deConinck Smith Glen Kennedy 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑