Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2011
Blue Pool
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glen Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Willerton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orange Pool
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Jamie King
Edmonton/Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jon Rennie
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Bawel
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Rob Bucholz
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Dean Ross
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Petryk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Black Pool
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brock Virtue
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Fukuhiro Ohno
Kariuzawa, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 11 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carl deConinck Smith Sven Michel 6-9    Final (8)
2 Matt Willerton Glen Kennedy 5-8    Final (8)
3 Steve Petryk Dean Ross 3-6    Final (7)
4 Tom Appelman Wade White 6-2    Final (7)
5 Brock Virtue Fukuhiro Ohno 7-2    Final (6)
6 Steve Laycock Jon Rennie 6-5    Final (8)
7 Randy Ferbey Rob Bucholz 5-7    Final (8)
8 Brendan Bottcher David Murdoch 4-3    Final (EE)
9 Robert Schlender Kevin Park 6-2    Final (6)
10 Jamie King Brent Bawel 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Petryk Tom Appelman 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Fukuhiro Ohno Randy Ferbey 0-9    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Wade White 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Carl deConinck Smith Steve Laycock 7-4    Final (7)
5 Sven Michel Glen Kennedy 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Matt Willerton David Murdoch 2-8    Final (7)
7 Jamie King Jon Rennie 7-2    Final (6)
8 Robert Schlender Brock Virtue 2-9    Final (6)
9 Brendan Bottcher Brent Bawel 4-3    Final (8)
10 Dean Ross Rob Bucholz 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King David Murdoch 6-8    Final (EE)
2 Steve Laycock Sven Michel 5-6    Final (8)
3 Matt Willerton Carl deConinck Smith 2-7    Final (6)
4 Randy Ferbey Steve Petryk 6-4    Final (8)
5 Robert Schlender Wade White 3-7    Final (8)
6 Brendan Bottcher Glen Kennedy 7-2    Final (6)
7 Tom Appelman Dean Ross 1-6    Final (7)
8 Brent Bawel Jon Rennie 5-6    Final (8)
9 Brock Virtue Rob Bucholz 5-6    Final (EE)
10 Kevin Park Fukuhiro Ohno 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Laycock Glen Kennedy 6-3    Final (8)
2 Carl deConinck Smith Jamie King 7-3    Final (7)
3 Brent Bawel David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
4 Brendan Bottcher Jon Rennie 7-3    Final (7)
5 Steve Petryk Kevin Park 3-7    Final (6)
6 Tom Appelman Rob Bucholz 7-4    Final (7)
7 Robert Schlender Fukuhiro Ohno 5-2    Final (7)
8 Randy Ferbey Dean Ross 6-3    Final (6)
9 Matt Willerton Sven Michel 2-8    Final (7)
10 Brock Virtue Wade White 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brock Virtue Kevin Park 5-1    Final (6)
2 Steve Petryk Rob Bucholz 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Brendan Bottcher Jamie King 7-5    Final (7)
4 Robert Schlender Dean Ross 5-3    Final (8)
5 Jon Rennie David Murdoch 9-3    Final (6)
6 Sven Michel Brent Bawel 5-3    Final (7)
7 Matt Willerton Steve Laycock 4-6    Final (8)
8 Wade White Fukuhiro Ohno 10-2    Final (6)
9 Randy Ferbey Tom Appelman 7-6    Final (EE)
10 Carl deConinck Smith Glen Kennedy 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑