World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Credit Suisse Women's Masters Basel -- Ranking

Oct 7 - 9, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Margaretha Sigfridsson $11,315  12.800 
1.   Margaretha Sigfridsson $11,315  --- 
1.   Margaretha Sigfridsson $11,315  --- 
2.   Mirjam Ott $7,920  8.960 
2.   Mirjam Ott $7,920  --- 
2.   Mirjam Ott $7,920  --- 
3.   Bingyu Wang $3,960  6.400 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $3,960  6.400 
3.   Bingyu Wang $3,960  --- 
3.   Bingyu Wang $3,960  --- 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $3,960  --- 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $3,960  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,697  3.840 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,697  3.840 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,697  3.840 
5.   Jackie Lockhart $1,697  3.840 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,697  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,697  --- 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,697  --- 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,697  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,697  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,697  --- 
5.   Jackie Lockhart $1,697  --- 
5.   Jackie Lockhart $1,697  --- 
9.   Anna Hasselborg $---  1.280 
9.   Andrea Schopp $---  1.280 
9.   Linda Klimova $---  1.280 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑