Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin Final
Retornaz (7)
Gushue 8th
Whyte
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Port Elgin Superspiel -- Ranking

Nov 9 - 11, 2012
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Len Rominger $5,500  2.500 
2.   Al Hutchinson $3,000  1.750 
3.   Lorne Johnson $2,000  1.250 
3.   Jordan Chandler $2,000  1.250 
5.   Bob Armstrong $1,200  0.750 
5.   Peter Mellor $1,200  0.750 
7.   Wade Walsh $---  --- 
7.   Tyler Smith $---  --- 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 3:30pm ET
Edin Final
Retornaz (7)
Gushue 8th
Whyte
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 11:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Kim (7)
Gim Final
Hasselborg (9)
  9th
 
  9th
 
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 9:00am MT
McMullin Final
Murray (6)
Sobering Final
Jorgensen (7)
Roth Final
Falco (8)
Leichter Final
Brundidge (2)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

Tirinzoni, Gim slide into women's semifinals

In the first round of the women's playoff bracket, Tirinzoni (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) beat Kim while Gim bested Hasselborg to advance.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑