World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 4:00pm AT
Mouat 10  Final
Thomas (7)
Bryce Final
Jones (8)
Howard Final
Nyman (7)
Fournier Final
Manuel (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 18, 2012
A
Al Corbeil
Barrie, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Bell
Unionville, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Don Campbell
Barrie, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Gord Thompson
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
B
Tim Morrison
Oshawa, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bill Irwin
Barrie, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Travis Dafoe
Bradford, ON
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Sarah Picton
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
C
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Greenwin
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Matchett
Cookstown , ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Palmer
Burlington, ON
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
D
Mike Anderson
Markham, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Moretto
Woodbridge, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brian Smith
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
E
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rayad Husain
Brampton, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Thompson
Stroud, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Robertson
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
F
Darryl Prebble
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Johnston
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Al Hutchinson
Owen Sound, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 15, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tim Morrison Sarah Picton 7-6    Final (EE)
2 John Bell Don Campbell 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Travis Dafoe Bill Irwin 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Al Corbeil Gord Thompson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 16, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Greenwin Dale Matchett 2-8    Final (7)
3 Mike Anderson Terry Corbin 7-1    Final (6)
4 Dennis Moretto Brian Smith 8-4    Final (6)
5 Brent Palmer Daryl Shane 2-10    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 16, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Al Hutchinson Doug Johnston 2-8    Final (5)
3 Ian Robertson Andrew Thompson 7-8    Final (8)
4 Pat Ferris Rayad Husain 8-4    Final (7)
5 Darryl Prebble Jon St. Denis 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Travis Dafoe Tim Morrison 3-6    Final (7)
3 Don Campbell Gord Thompson 7-5    Final (7)
4 John Bell Al Corbeil 1-8    Final (7)
5 Bill Irwin Sarah Picton 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Anderson Dennis Moretto 8-2    Final (5)
2 Terry Corbin Brian Smith 7-4    Final (8)
3 Dale Matchett Daryl Shane 6-7    Final (8)
4 Greenwin Brent Palmer 9-3    Final (6)
5 Pat Ferris Ian Robertson 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 17, 12 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Don Campbell Al Corbeil 4-8    Final (7)
2 John Bell Gord Thompson 6-1    Final (6)
3 Doug Johnston Jon St. Denis 6-7    Final (8)
4 Al Hutchinson Darryl Prebble 5-6    Final (7)
5 Rayad Husain Andrew Thompson 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 12 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dale Matchett Brent Palmer 5-7    Final (7)
2 Greenwin Daryl Shane 5-8    Final (8)
3 Bill Irwin Tim Morrison 4-5    Final (8)
4 Travis Dafoe Sarah Picton 7-6    Final (8)
5 Mike Anderson Brian Smith 10-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 17, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug Johnston Darryl Prebble 4-6    Final (7)
2 Al Hutchinson Jon St. Denis 4-7    Final (7)
3 Rayad Husain Ian Robertson 7-6    Final (8)
4 Pat Ferris Andrew Thompson 7-3    Final (6)
5 Terry Corbin Dennis Moretto 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 4:00pm AT
Mouat 10  Final
Thomas (7)
Bryce Final
Jones (8)
Howard Final
Nyman (7)
Fournier Final
Manuel (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑