World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 16, 2012
Blue Pool
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick McKague
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Green Pool
Glen Kennedy
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darren Moulding
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brock Virtue
Regina, SK
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Petryk
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Libbus
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Black Pool
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
David Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Willerton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 13, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brock Virtue Glen Kennedy 3-6    Final (7)
8 Yusuke Morozumi Darren Moulding 3-4    Final (8)
9 Wade White Kevin Yablonski 7-5    Final (8)
10 Steve Petryk Mike Libbus 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brendan Bottcher Kevin Park 2-4    Final (7)
2 David Nedohin Thomas Scoffin 6-8    Final (EE)
3 Jamie King Matt Willerton 9-2    Final (5)
4 Matthew Blandford Rick McKague 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 07:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Glen Kennedy Darren Moulding 8-4    Final (7)
6 Mike Libbus Kevin Yablonski 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Steve Laycock Wade White 3-7    Final (6)
6 Robert Schlender Jamie King 1-7    Final (6)
7 Tom Appelman Yusuke Morozumi 3-6    Final (7)
8 Charley Thomas Matthew Blandford 7-1    Final (6)
9 Thomas Scoffin Matt Willerton 8-6    Final (8)
10 Kevin Park Rick McKague 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Petryk Kevin Yablonski 10-2    Final (5)
6 David Nedohin Matt Willerton 7-4    Final (7)
9 Brendan Bottcher Rick McKague 5-2    Final (7)
10 Brock Virtue Darren Moulding 1-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Glen Kennedy 3-8    Final (6)
2 Matthew Blandford Kevin Park 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Steve Laycock Steve Petryk 3-8    Final (7)
4 Wade White Mike Libbus 6-0    Final (4)
5 Jamie King Thomas Scoffin 7-5    Final (8)
6 Charley Thomas Brendan Bottcher 8-6    Final (8)
7 Robert Schlender David Nedohin 6-7    Final (8)
9 Tom Appelman Brock Virtue 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Schlender Matt Willerton 10-3    Final (7)
8 Steve Laycock Kevin Yablonski 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Charley Thomas Rick McKague 11-2    Final (5)
3 Brendan Bottcher Matthew Blandford 5-4    Final (8)
4 Tom Appelman Darren Moulding 8-3    Final (6)
7 Steve Petryk Wade White 2-5    Final (8)
8 Brock Virtue Yusuke Morozumi 5-3    Final (8)
9 David Nedohin Jamie King 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tom Appelman Glen Kennedy 5-8    Final (8)
3 Steve Laycock Mike Libbus 9-3    Final (5)
4 Robert Schlender Thomas Scoffin 4-2    Final (7)
8 Charley Thomas Kevin Park 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑