World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Allison Flaxey
, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Smith-Dacey
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Marika Bakewell
, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
, ON
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katie Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-1 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Suzanne Birt Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 11, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Heather Smith-Dacey Kerry Galusha 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Julie Reddick 6-4    Final (EE)
1 Suzanne Birt Susan McKnight 7-4    Final (7)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lisa Farnell Marika Bakewell 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Flaxey 2-8    Final (5)
5 Julie Hastings Jennifer Spencer 9-2    Final (7)
1 Katie Morrissey Heather Smith-Dacey 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Krista McCarville Marika Bakewell 3-6    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Kerry Galusha 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Farnell Julie Hastings 5-4    Final (8)
2 Allison Flaxey Susan McKnight 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Suzanne Birt Chrissy Cadorin 8-5    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Spencer Krista McCarville 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 13 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Reddick Katie Morrissey 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Susan McKnight 7-8    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Heather Smith-Dacey 4-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marika Bakewell Jennifer Spencer 4-8    Final (7)
4 Kerry Galusha Julie Reddick 4-8    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Katie Morrissey Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-5    Final (8)
1 Suzanne Birt Allison Flaxey 7-9    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Lisa Farnell 6-5    Final (8)
2 Marika Bakewell Julie Hastings 3-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Allison Flaxey Jacqueline Harrison 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Julie Reddick Heather Smith-Dacey 3-6    Final (7)
1 Chrissy Cadorin Susan McKnight 1-6    Final (4)
4 Kerry Galusha Katie Morrissey 4-3    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 13 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Farnell Jennifer Spencer 8-3    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Krista McCarville 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑