World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Jeff Stoughton

Mike Anderson
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Jeff Stoughton

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D7 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Jeff Stoughton

Joe Frans

Joe Frans

Team J.T. Bradley's
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Team J.T. Bradley's

Team StuSells.ca

D10 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Brad Gushue
Qualifier

Tyler George
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Tyler George

Craig Kochan
John Epping

D7 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

John Epping

John Epping

Pete Fenson
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Robert Desjardins

Robert Desjardins

Glenn Howard

Andrey Drozdov
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Glenn Howard

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Jake Walker

Jake Walker

D7 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Rob Rumfeldt

Jean-Michel Menard

Rob Rumfeldt

Rob Rumfeldt
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

Rob Rumfeldt

Alex Leichter

D9 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Mike McEwen
Qualifier

Pat Ferris
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Mike McEwen

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Markus Hoiberg

Markus Hoiberg
Mike McEwen

D7 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Mark Kean

Mark Kean

Jake Higgs
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Jake Higgs

Evgeniy Arkhipov

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑