World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Aube Final
Melanson (8)
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (9)
Anderson Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau Final
Hicks (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 11:30am AKT
Altus  
Dukes  
Lank  
Smith  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- Ranking

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $22,000  40.000 
1.   Mike McEwen $22,000  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $14,000  25.000 
2.   Sven Michel $14,000  --- 
3.   Thomas Ulsrud $7,000  20.000 
3.   Kevin Martin $7,000  20.000 
3.   Thomas Ulsrud $7,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $7,000  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $5,000  15.000 
5.   Kevin Koe $5,000  15.000 
5.   Steve Laycock $5,000  15.000 
5.   Rob Fowler $5,000  15.000 
5.   Niklas Edin $5,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $5,000  --- 
5.   Steve Laycock $5,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $5,000  --- 
9.   Robert Schlender $---  5.000 
9.   Andrew Bilesky $---  5.000 

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Aube Final
Melanson (8)
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (9)
Anderson Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau Final
Hicks (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 11:30am AKT
Altus  
Dukes  
Lank  
Smith  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑