World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Catherine Derick
Montreal, PQ
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Mann
Peterborough, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Payne
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Mastine
Montreal, PQ
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Katie Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anik Brascoup
Montreal, PQ
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Ross
Montreal, PQ
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Trois-Rivieres, PQ
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chantal Lalonde
Woodstock, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alanna Routledge
Montreal, PQ
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 24, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lauren Mann Catherine Derick 8-2    Final (7)
E Cissi Ostlund Rhonda Varnes 9-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 24, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Team Payne 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Allison Ross Roxane Perron 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
K1 Kimberly Mastine Katie Morrissey 1-0    Final (8)
K2 Lisa Farnell Alanna Routledge 0-1    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Cissi Ostlund Roxane Perron 5-2    Final (7)
C Cathy Auld Anik Brascoup 6-4    Final (7)
D Rhonda Varnes Allison Ross 3-7    Final (7)
E Julie Reddick Chantal Lalonde 4-5    Final (7)
A Rachel Homan Catherine Derick 7-3    Final (7)
F Lauren Mann Team Payne 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alanna Routledge Chantal Lalonde 3-9    Final (6)
C Team Payne Catherine Derick 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Katie Morrissey Anik Brascoup 7-3    Final (7)
D Julie Reddick Lisa Farnell 4-9    Final (8)
E Cathy Auld Kimberly Mastine 6-5    Final (8)
F Rhonda Varnes Roxane Perron 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cissi Ostlund Allison Ross 6-5    Final (8)
B Lisa Farnell Chantal Lalonde 10-1    Final (5)
C Julie Reddick Alanna Routledge 7-5    Final (8)
D Cathy Auld Katie Morrissey 2-7    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Lauren Mann 6-3    Final (7)
F Kimberly Mastine Anik Brascoup 4-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑