Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dodd and Souter Gord Carroll Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 13 - 16, 2014
Pool A
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Suzanne Frick
, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Celeste Butler-Rohland
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Peters
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Mann
Peterborough, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jonna McManus
Gavle, SWE
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Horgan
Sudbury , NONT
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqui Lavoie
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Whitby, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christine Pierce
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 12, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Janet McGhee Christine Pierce 7-3    Final (8)
4 Susan McKnight Stephanie Van Huyse 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 13, 14 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Megan Balsdon Christine Pierce 8-2    Final (6)
5 Jacqui Lavoie Chrissy Cadorin 3-6    Final (7)
6 Stephanie Van Huyse Janet McGhee 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 13, 14 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Samantha Peters Lisa Farnell 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 14, 14 07:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Kelly Cochrane 7-3    Final (6)
2 Lauren Mann Celeste Butler-Rohland 6-9    Final (8)
4 Tracy Horgan Jacqui Lavoie 7-3    Final (6)
5 Sherry Middaugh Suzanne Frick 6-1    Final (6)
6 Danielle Inglis Jonna McManus 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 14, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danielle Inglis Chrissy Cadorin 5-9    Final (8)
2 Rhonda Varnes Kelly Cochrane 7-8    Final (8)
4 Julie Hastings Celeste Butler-Rohland 5-6    Final (8)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Suzanne Frick 7-3    Final (8)
3 Tracy Horgan Jonna McManus 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 14, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Lauren Mann Lisa Farnell 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 14, 14 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Samantha Peters 7-3    Final (7)
5 Danielle Inglis Jacqui Lavoie 8-1    Final (5)
6 Rhonda Varnes Sherry Middaugh 4-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 14, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan McKnight Megan Balsdon 6-3    Final (8)
5 Stephanie Van Huyse Christine Pierce 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 15, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Celeste Butler-Rohland 7-6    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Frick Kelly Cochrane 2-7    Final (6)
5 Rhonda Varnes Jacqueline Harrison 2-5    Final (8)
6 Tracy Horgan Chrissy Cadorin 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 15, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jonna McManus Jacqui Lavoie 8-1    Final (4)
5 Lauren Mann Samantha Peters 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 15, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan McKnight Janet McGhee 6-4    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Lisa Farnell 7-0    Final (4)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (8)
6 Stephanie Van Huyse Megan Balsdon 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 15, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Suzanne Frick 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Tracy Horgan Danielle Inglis 6-2    Final (5)
3 Susan McKnight Christine Pierce 8-1    Final (7)
4 Sherry Middaugh Kelly Cochrane 7-5    Final (8)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Jonna McManus 0-8    Final (4)
6 Celeste Butler-Rohland Samantha Peters 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 15, 14 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Hastings Lauren Mann 8-4    Final (8)
5 Janet McGhee Megan Balsdon 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Summer Series to begin this weekend in Quebec

Summer Series to begin this weekend in Quebec

The five event series is set to run for the next three weeks in Saint-Felicien, Quebec.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑