Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 19 - 21, 2014
Coca Cola
Erika Brown
, WI
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Horgan
, NONT
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendra Lilly
Thunder Bay, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kate Bert
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
ArcelorMittal
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Team CertaPro
Lewiston, NY
0.800  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Aileen Sormunen
Blaine, USA
0.600  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Debbie McCormick
Rio, WI
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cristin Clark
Blaine, MN
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Liane Fossum
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Dec 19, 14 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Aileen Sormunen Cristin Clark 9-0    Final (5)
6 Debbie McCormick Liane Fossum 7-2    Final (7)
7 Brett Barber Team CertaPro 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Kate Bert 8-3    Final (7)
2 Cory Christensen Kendra Lilly 5-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Debbie McCormick Team CertaPro 5-8    Final (7)
7 Liane Fossum Cristin Clark 7-9    Final (EE)
8 Aileen Sormunen Brett Barber 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tracy Horgan Kate Bert 8-1    Final (5)
5 Erika Brown Cory Christensen 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 19, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Debbie McCormick Brett Barber 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 20, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aileen Sormunen Liane Fossum 5-2    Final (8)
6 Erika Brown Kendra Lilly 3-2    Final (8)
7 Tracy Horgan Cory Christensen 9-6    Final (8)
8 Team CertaPro Cristin Clark 8-2    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 20, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Horgan Kendra Lilly 4-5    Final (7)
3 Debbie McCormick Cristin Clark 11-4    Final (7)
4 Aileen Sormunen Team CertaPro 3-4    Final (8)
5 Brett Barber Liane Fossum 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Cory Christensen Kate Bert 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tracy Horgan Erika Brown 7-1    Final (4)
3 Team CertaPro Liane Fossum 1-0    Final (EE)
5 Kendra Lilly Kate Bert 8-2    Final (8)
6 Brett Barber Cristin Clark 1-0    Final (1)
7 Aileen Sormunen Debbie McCormick 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑