World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open -- Shooting

Dec 9 - 14, 2014
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Rachel Homan 34414511.804.687.5
Team Jennifer Jones 37315411.784.585.5
Team Eve Muirhead 41416321.724.081.5
Team Chelsea Carey 27010551.864.781.1
Team Heather Nedohin 36013931.845.180.6
Team Jill Thurston 30111461.885.279.1
Team Kristy McDonald 30611711.704.379.1
Team Val Sweeting 32512371.784.678.8
Team Sherry Middaugh 37214121.785.278.6
Team Amber Holland 2479351.803.978.4
Team Allison Flaxey 1846931.784.877.8
Team Binia Feltscher 37514031.804.377.5
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 2559511.804.677.2
Team Nina Roth 31211321.764.575.0
Team Julie Hastings 2287861.964.372.1
Team Chantelle Eberle 1835751.765.365.0
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Rachel Homan (Homan) 863701.924.689.7
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 1024231.864.386.3
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 803171.904.282.4
Heather Nedohin (Nedohin) 893361.985.578.9
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 943492.104.978.2
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 672471.884.476.5
Jill Thurston (Thurston) 742632.085.474.5
Kristy McDonald (McDonald) 762721.824.374.3
Sherry Middaugh (Middaugh) 913231.964.773.8
Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) 933271.964.173.1
Amber Holland (Holland) 612112.104.172.3
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 632171.844.271.4
Julie Hastings (Hastings) 551812.284.569.9
Nina Roth (Roth) 782551.984.068.1
Allison Flaxey (Flaxey) 461472.084.666.7
Chantelle Eberle (Eberle) 451241.985.457.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Emma Miskew (Homan) 863781.864.591.6
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 933861.884.486.3
Amy Nixon (Nedohin) 903632.045.384.9
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Holland) 622481.884.383.5
Laura Crocker (Carey) 682662.205.082.6
Kate Cameron (McDonald) 783021.843.880.6
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 642411.985.479.2
Irene Schori (Feltscher) 943542.005.479.0
Brette Richards (Thurston) 752772.264.778.3
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 823071.864.877.8
Jamie Sinclair (Roth) 782871.845.076.4
Anna Sloan (Muirhead) 1043791.783.775.7
Jo-Ann Rizzo (Middaugh) 943411.825.775.5
Christy Trombley (Hastings) 582052.144.374.5
Katie Cottrill (Flaxey) 461601.804.572.0
Cindy Ricci (Eberle) 461461.906.366.2

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jill Officer (Jones) 933891.864.386.9
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 853401.943.983.7
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 1044141.844.382.8
Kristen Foster (Flaxey) 461811.885.981.9
Leslie Wilson-Westcott (McDonald) 762961.764.380.9
Lee Merklinger (Middaugh) 943591.884.979.9
Briane Meilleur (Thurston) 762871.825.678.5
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 642361.824.776.3
Taylor McDonald (Carey) 672422.024.675.7
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 822971.864.575.4
Franziska Kaufmann (Feltscher) 943401.904.375.2
Sasha Carter (Holland) 622231.923.475.1
Jocelyn Peterman (Nedohin) 742631.863.974.2
Ashley Howard (Nedohin) 16542.043.770.7
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 782631.864.270.2
Stacey Smith (Hastings) 581822.083.966.2
Larisa Murray (Eberle) 461411.864.663.7

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 934171.264.490.7
Morgan Court (Flaxey) 462051.344.390.5
Jen Gates (Carey) 683001.344.789.6
Leigh Armstrong (Middaugh) 933891.425.485.2
Krysten Karwacki (Thurston) 763191.345.285.2
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 783271.345.085.2
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 873631.485.485.1
Laine Peters (Nedohin) 913771.485.784.7
Chelsey Matson (Holland) 622531.343.982.8
Christine Urech (Feltscher) 943821.383.582.5
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 642571.504.082.0
Sarah Reid (Muirhead) 1044161.363.681.2
Raunora Westcott (McDonald) 763011.384.680.6
Rachelle Brown (Sweeting) 813161.524.979.7
Katrina Collins (Hastings) 572181.324.777.7
Debbie Lozinski (Eberle) 461641.305.072.2

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑