World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead wins 2014 Canadian Open

Dec 9 - 14, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF-W -- Sun, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Homan Final
Muirhead (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Eve Muirhead $25,000  40.000 
1.   Eve Muirhead $25,000  --- 
1.   Eve Muirhead $25,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $14,000  27.000 
2.   Rachel Homan $14,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $14,000  --- 
3.   Heather Nedohin $10,000  22.000 
3.   Val Sweeting $10,000  22.000 
3.   Heather Nedohin $10,000  --- 
3.   Heather Nedohin $10,000  --- 
3.   Val Sweeting $10,000  --- 
3.   Val Sweeting $10,000  --- 
5.   Jennifer Jones $6,000  18.000 
5.   Chelsea Carey $6,000  18.000 
5.   Binia Feltscher $6,000  18.000 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $6,000  18.000 
5.   Jennifer Jones $6,000  --- 
5.   Jennifer Jones $6,000  --- 
5.   Chelsea Carey $6,000  --- 
5.   Chelsea Carey $6,000  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $6,000  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $6,000  --- 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $6,000  --- 
5.   Sherry Middaugh $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
 
Contact
Jennifer Bradley
E: Jennifer.Bradley@sportsnet.rogers.com

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑