World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 3 - 5, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Tomi Rantamaki
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Michael Brunner
Michael Brunner
Niklas Edin
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Niklas Edin
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Niklas Edin
Aku Kauste
Mario Freiberger
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Niklas Edin
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Mario Freiberger
Jaap van Dorp
Sven Michel
Sven Michel
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Sven Michel
Alexander Baumann
Marc Pfister
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
David Sik
Kyle Smith
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Marc Pfister
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Marc Pfister
Konstantin Kampf
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Konstantin Kampf
Yves Hess
Peter de Cruz
Peter de Cruz
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Peter de Cruz
Gustav Eskilsson
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
Joffrey Vincent
Marcus Hasselborg
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Ritvars Gulbis
Ritvars Gulbis
Tom Brewster
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Tom Brewster
Manuel Ruch
Tom Brewster
Sebastian Wunderer
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Sebastian Wunderer
Andrey Drozdov
Jiri Snitil
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jiri Snitil
Qualifier
Stefan Haesler
Andy Kapp
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Andy Kapp
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andy Kapp
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
David Murdoch
Thomas Loevold
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Thomas Loevold
Stefan Staehli
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
David Murdoch
Felix Attinger

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑