Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 10:30am CET
Whyte  
Jermann  
Dropkin 2nd
Craik
Walstad 2nd
Totzek
Edin  
Schnider  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini 7th
Jaeggi
Wrana 8th
Henderson
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata 9th
Noguchi
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gushue wins 2011 Swiss Cup Basel

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:15am ET
Arnold Final
Rantamaki (8)
Michel Final
Pescia (4)
Eriksson Final
Ruch (6)
Stoughton Final
Brewster (EE)
Hess Final
Hasselborg (7)
Gushue Final
Murdoch (7)
Snitil Final
Mellemseter (8)
Drozdov Final
Schwaller (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  25.320 
2.   Peter de Cruz $8,016  18.990 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  14.770 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  14.770 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  10.550 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  10.550 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  10.550 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  10.550 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.-
2nd: CHF 9'000.-
3/4: CHF 4'500.-
5th-8th: CHF 1'800.-
9th-12th: CHF 800.-
13th-32th:
CHF 450.- for 3 victories
CHF 300.- for 2 victories
CHF 150.- for 1 victory
Event Purse: $40,000
Entry Fee: TBA
Website:
http://www.swisscupbasel.ch/
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 10:30am CET
Whyte  
Jermann  
Dropkin 2nd
Craik
Walstad 2nd
Totzek
Edin  
Schnider  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini 7th
Jaeggi
Wrana 8th
Henderson
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata 9th
Noguchi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑