World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin 8th
Englot
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edinburgh International -- Ranking

Nov 7 - 9, 2014
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Aku Kauste $7,214  4.750 
1.   Aku Kauste $7,214  --- 
1.   Aku Kauste $7,214  --- 
2.   David Sik $3,607  3.325 
2.   David Sik $3,607  --- 
2.   David Sik $3,607  --- 
3.   Stuart Taylor $1,804  2.375 
3.   Jaap van Dorp $1,804  2.375 
3.   Stuart Taylor $1,804  --- 
3.   Stuart Taylor $1,804  --- 
3.   Jaap van Dorp $1,804  --- 
3.   Jaap van Dorp $1,804  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $902  1.425 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $902  1.425 
5.   Kalle Kiiskinen $902  1.425 
5.   Kyle Smith $902  1.425 
5.   Tom Brewster $902  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $902  --- 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $902  --- 
5.   Tomi Rantamaki $902  --- 
5.   Kalle Kiiskinen $902  --- 
5.   Kalle Kiiskinen $902  --- 
5.   Kyle Smith $902  --- 
5.   Kyle Smith $902  --- 
9.   Martin Lill $---  --- 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin 8th
Englot
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑