World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 1 - 4, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Yannick Schwaller
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Yannick Schwaller
Alexander Baumann
Rasmus Wrana
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Rasmus Wrana
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Rasmus Wrana
Peter De Cruz
Marc Suter
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Jaap van Dorp
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jaap van Dorp
Jaap van Dorp
Jaap van Dorp
Aku Kauste
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Aku Kauste
Kyle Smith
Jiri Snitil
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jiri Snitil
Qualifier
Simon Biedermann
Adam Casey
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Adam Casey
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Adam Casey
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Sven Michel
Kevin Wunderlin
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Andrey Drozdov
Andrey Drozdov
Sven Michel
Gustav Eskilsson
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Sven Michel
Sven Michel
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
Reto Keller
Rasmus Stjerne
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Rasmus Stjerne
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Rasmus Stjerne
Sebastian Wunderer
Tom Brewster
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Rasmus Stjerne
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Tom Brewster
Roman Ruch
Artur Ali
Artur Ali
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Artur Ali
David Sik
Brad Gushue
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Markus Hoiberg
Qualifier
Markus Hoiberg
Yves Hess
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Markus Hoiberg
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Ritvars Gulbis
Ritvars Gulbis
Markus Hoiberg
Joel Retornaz
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Joel Retornaz
Meico Oehninger
Kalle Kiiskinen
Kalle Kiiskinen
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Kalle Kiiskinen
David Murdoch

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑