World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- B Event

Oct 1 - 4, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Alexander Baumann

D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Peter De Cruz

Peter De Cruz

Marc Suter
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Kyle Smith

D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Kyle Smith
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]

Kyle Smith

Kyle Smith
Artur Ali

Simon Biedermann

D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Markku Uusipaavalniemi
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Kalle Kiiskinen

Markku Uusipaavalniemi

Kevin Wunderlin
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Kevin Wunderlin

D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Kevin Wunderlin
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [48]

Kalle Kiiskinen

Gustav Eskilsson
Kalle Kiiskinen

Thomas Ulsrud
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]

Thomas Ulsrud
Qualifier

Tom Brewster

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [49]
Joel Retornaz

Ritvars Gulbis
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [54]

Rasmus Stjerne

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [40]

Joel Retornaz

Joel Retornaz
Rasmus Stjerne

Yannick Schwaller

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [41]

Yannick Schwaller

Aku Kauste
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [50]

Jiri Snitil

Jiri Snitil
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Jaap van Dorp

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [42]

Jiri Snitil

Andrey Drozdov
Jaap van Dorp

Reto Keller
Rasmus Wrana

D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Reto Keller

D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Sebastian Wunderer

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [51]
Rasmus Wrana
Qualifier

Roman Ruch
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Reto Keller

D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

David Sik

David Sik

Brad Gushue
Adam Casey
Brad Gushue

D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Brad Gushue

D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]

Yves Hess

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
Brad Gushue

Meico Oehninger
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Brad Gushue

D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

David Murdoch

David Murdoch

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑