World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- C Event

Oct 1 - 4, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Tom Brewster

Alexander Baumann
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Alexander Baumann

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Alexander Baumann

Marc Suter
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Ritvars Gulbis

Ritvars Gulbis

Simon Biedermann
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Ritvars Gulbis
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Gustav Eskilsson
Qualifier

Gustav Eskilsson
Rasmus Stjerne

Reto Keller

D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Reto Keller

Adam Casey
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Kyle Smith

Thomas Ulsrud
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Peter De Cruz
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Thomas Ulsrud
Qualifier

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Peter De Cruz
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Thomas Ulsrud

Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Jiri Snitil

Yannick Schwaller

David Sik
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Yannick Schwaller

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

David Murdoch
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Yannick Schwaller

David Murdoch
Joel Retornaz

Artur Ali
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Artur Ali
Qualifier

Kevin Wunderlin
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Artur Ali

Rasmus Wrana

Aku Kauste

Sebastian Wunderer
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Aku Kauste

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Roman Ruch

Roman Ruch
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Andrey Drozdov

Andrey Drozdov

Yves Hess
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Andrey Drozdov
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Yves Hess
Qualifier

Meico Oehninger
Jaap van Dorp

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑