Oakville OCT Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 13, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Allison Flaxey
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
, WI
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fussen, GER
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Mallory Kean
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Scarborough, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jenn Hanna
, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Quebec, QC
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Courtney de Winter
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christine Pierce
Unionville , ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
SUIBE
Shanghai, CHN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celeste Bellefeuille
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 10, 15 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sijia Liu Kelly Cochrane 8-1    Final (5)
3 Janet McGhee Ashley Waye 1-7    Final (5)
4 Megan Balsdon Cathy Auld 1-7    Final (7)
5 Stephanie Van Huyse Courtney de Winter 7-4    Final (7)
7 SUIBE Daniela Jentsch 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chrissy Cadorin Christine Pierce 5-3    Final (EE)
3 Jenn Hanna Daniela Jentsch 2-3    Final (8)
4 Mallory Kean Jacqueline Harrison 3-7    Final (7)
5 Erika Brown Sijia Liu 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Julie Tippin SUIBE 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mallory Kean Roxane Perron 4-3    Final (7)
3 Megan Balsdon Courtney de Winter 4-5    Final (8)
4 Allison Flaxey Chrissy Cadorin 7-1    Final (6)
7 Erika Brown Jaimee Gardner 6-3    Final (8)
8 Jenn Hanna Cathy Auld 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 11, 15 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Christine Pierce 9-0    Final (4)
6 Celeste Bellefeuille Kelly Cochrane 4-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Tippin Stephanie Van Huyse 4-7    Final (8)
2 SUIBE Courtney de Winter 12-4    Final (7)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Mallory Kean 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Sijia Liu Jaimee Gardner 10-0    Final (3)
7 Allison Flaxey Ashley Waye 5-2    Final (7)
8 Megan Balsdon Daniela Jentsch 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Celeste Bellefeuille 9-2    Final (6)
3 Christine Pierce Roxane Perron 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Janet McGhee 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Kelly Cochrane 5-7    Final (8)
2 Stephanie Van Huyse Daniela Jentsch 4-7    Final (8)
5 Megan Balsdon Julie Tippin 4-3    Final (7)
6 Cathy Auld SUIBE 5-3    Final (8)
7 Jenn Hanna Courtney de Winter 6-5    Final (8)
8 Mallory Kean Ashley Waye 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sijia Liu Celeste Bellefeuille 6-0    Final (4)
5 Allison Flaxey Roxane Perron 6-3    Final (7)
7 Janet McGhee Chrissy Cadorin 9-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erika Brown Kelly Cochrane 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Christine Pierce Ashley Waye 5-2    Final (7)
6 Jenn Hanna Julie Tippin 3-5    Final (7)
7 Cathy Auld Stephanie Van Huyse 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 12, 15 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Flaxey Jacqueline Harrison 6-2    Final (6)
4 Celeste Bellefeuille Jaimee Gardner 2-4    Final (4)
6 Janet McGhee Roxane Perron 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑