Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Forrest

D1-S:Rose1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [1]

Forrest

Sigurdson

Hyde
D4-S:MorrD - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [17]
Forrest

D1-S:Rose5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [2]

Dropkin

Dropkin

Peters
D7-S:Rose4 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [25]
Forrest

D1-S:Rose2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [3]

Peters

McIntyre

Peters

Birr
D4-S:MorrF - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [18]

D1-S:Rose3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [4]

Thomas

Thomas

Hartung
D10-S:MorrC - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1-S:Rose4 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [5]
Koe
Qualifier

Koe

Seong
D5-S:MorrB - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [19]
Heidt

D2-S:MorrA - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [6]

Heidt

Heidt
Heidt

Dunstone
D7-S:Rose3 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES 
  [26]

D2-S:MorrB - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [7]

Dunstone

Bahr

Dunstone

Irwin
D5-S:Rose2 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [20]

D2-S:MorrC - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [8]

McEwen

McEwen

Carruthers

D2-S:MorrE - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Carruthers

Bohn, Dennis

Muntain
D5-S:Rose3 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [21]
Muntain

D2-S:MorrF - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Muntain

Calvert

Eskilsson
D9-S:Rose2 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Muntain

D2-S:MorrD - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Eskilsson

Baker

Kolomaya

Bohn, David
D6-S:MorrF - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [22]

D3-S:Rose2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Kolomaya

Kolomaya

Brewster
D11-S:MorrB - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES 
  [30]

D3-S:Rose1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Atkins
Qualifier

Atkins

Wunderlin
D6-S:MorrC - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [23]
Kean

D3-S:Rose5 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Kean

Kean
Lyburn

Lyburn
D9-S:MorrD - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D3-S:MorrA - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Lyburn

Irving

Lyburn

Comte
D6-S:Rose3 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [24]

D3-S:MorrF - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Fenson

Fenson

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑