World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 24 - 27, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Codey Maus

Alex Champ
D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Codey Maus

D1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

China2

China2

D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Codey Maus

Brandon Corbett

Brandon Corbett

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Alex Leichter

D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Heath McCormick
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Doug Brewer

Doug Brewer

Richard Krell

D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Jon St. Denis

Richard Krell

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [8]
Richard Krell

Pat Ferris

Daryl Shane
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Pat Ferris

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Daryl Shane

SUIBE

D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Pat Ferris

Cory Heggestad

Brent Gray

D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Brent Gray

D9 - Sat 8:45am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Rui Liu
Qualifier

Mac Calwell
D5 - Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Mac Calwell

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Mac Calwell

Bruce McConnell
Pascal Michaud

D7 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Ian Dickie

Pascal Michaud

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Pascal Michaud

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑