World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 27, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Erika Brown
, WI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Julie Tippin
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Alexandra Carlson
St.Paul, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SUIBE
Shanghai, CHN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Katie Cottrill
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-3  0-1  0-1 
Kerry Lackie
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney de Winter
Richmond Hill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 24, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katie Cottrill Kerry Lackie 6-7    Final (8)
3 Megan Balsdon Jie Mei 2-6    Final (7)
5 Sijia Liu SUIBE 9-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 24, 15 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Julie Tippin Janet McGhee 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-2    Final (7)
2 Allison Flaxey Courtney de Winter 9-3    Final (7)
3 Lauren Horton Caitlin Romain 3-4    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Kerry Lackie 8-3    Final (7)
6 Alexandra Carlson Jie Mei 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Julie Hastings Ashley Waye 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Courtney de Winter 8-3    Final (6)
4 Rhonda Varnes Chrissy Cadorin 3-2    Final (8)
6 Megan Balsdon Janet McGhee 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Caitlin Romain 10-4    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld SUIBE 11-2    Final (5)
6 Lauren Horton Erika Brown 3-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Carlson Janet McGhee 3-9    Final (7)
3 Sijia Liu Kerry Lackie 6-4    Final (7)
4 Allison Flaxey Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (8)
5 Megan Balsdon Julie Tippin 2-8    Final (6)
6 Rhonda Varnes Courtney de Winter 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Cathy Auld Katie Cottrill 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Tippin Jie Mei 7-3    Final (7)
4 Lauren Horton Ashley Waye 6-3    Final (7)
5 Erika Brown Caitlin Romain 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Flaxey Rhonda Varnes 6-2    Final (7)
4 Sijia Liu Katie Cottrill 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Kerry Lackie SUIBE 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Ashley Waye 3-2    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Lauren Horton 5-4    Final (8)
3 Alexandra Carlson Julie Tippin 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Courtney de Winter 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janet McGhee Jie Mei 7-0    Final (6)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Rhonda Varnes 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Caitlin Romain Ashley Waye 5-6    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Erika Brown 4-8    Final (8)
4 Alexandra Carlson Megan Balsdon 2-9    Final (5)
6 Allison Flaxey Chrissy Cadorin 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sijia Liu Cathy Auld 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Katie Cottrill SUIBE 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑