World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- B Event

Sep 24 - 27, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Heath McCormick

Alex Leichter
D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [23]

Heath McCormick

D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [19]

Alex Champ

Alex Champ
D9 - Sat 8:45am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [27]
Heath McCormick

China2

D5 - Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [24]

Jon St. Denis
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [31]
Heath McCormick

Jon St. Denis
Qualifier

Pascal Michaud

Rui Liu

Cory Heggestad
D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [25]

Rui Liu

D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [21]

Cory Heggestad

SUIBE
D9 - Sat 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [28]
Rui Liu

Daryl Shane

D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [26]

Ian Dickie
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [32]
Richard Krell

D5 - Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [22]

Ian Dickie
Qualifier

Bruce McConnell
Richard Krell

Brandon Corbett

D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [29]

Brandon Corbett

Doug Brewer

D13 - Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [33]
Brent Gray

Brent Gray
Qualifier

D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]

Brent Gray

Mac Calwell

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑