Team | GP | W | L | PCT | HMR | STL | 1-PT | EEH | EES | |
Pool A | ||||||||||
Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Dylan Johnston , NONT |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Greg Balsdon Kingston, ON |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Bryan Burgess Kakabeka Falls, NONT |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
David Falco Denver, CO |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool B | ||||||||||
Mike Farbelow St. Paul, MN |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Heath McCormick Blaine, USA |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Darryl Sobering Denver, CO |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Justin McBride Orange County, CA |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Tucker Smith Bismarck, ND |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool C | ||||||||||
Matt Dunstone Winnipeg, MB |
4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Colin Koivula Thunder Bay, NONT |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Shawn Rojeski Eveleth, MN |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Bret Jackson Milford, MI |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Tom Scott Hibbing, MN |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool D | ||||||||||
John Shuster Duluth, USA |
4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Jamie Koe Yellowknife, NT |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Mike Siggins , AZ |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Andrew Stopera New York, NY |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Chris Glibota , NONT |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool E | ||||||||||
Todd Birr Blaine, MN |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Hunter Clawson Clarksville, MD |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Brady Clark seattle, WA |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Michael Johnson Winnipeg, MB |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Stephen Dropkin , MN |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool F | ||||||||||
Adam Casey Regina, SK |
4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Mark Haluptzok Bemidji, MN |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Rui Liu HARBIN, CHN |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Trevor Bonot , NONT |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Darryl Horsman Tempe, AZ |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.