World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler 7th
Kaeser
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh 7th
Rogers
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties -- Ranking

Jan 19 - 24, 2016
Team   Points
1.   Kerri Einarson   27.300 
2.   Kristy McDonald   21.450 
3.   Shannon Birchard   16.575 
4.   Cathy Overton-Clapham   11.700 
5.   Lisa Menard   4.875 
5.   Joelle Brown   4.875 
7.   Christine MacKay   3.900 
7.   Michelle Wiens   3.900 
9.   Barb Spencer   2.925 
9.   Cheryl Reed   2.925 
9.   Darcy Robertson   2.925 
12.   Jennifer Rolles   0.975 
12.   Terry Ursel   0.975 
12.   Mackenzie Zacharias   0.975 
12.   Kim Link   0.975 
12.   Janet Harvey   0.975 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler 7th
Kaeser
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh 7th
Rogers
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑