Curling Scores

M: Americas Challenge
Lacombe, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Brendan Bottcher  
Marcelo Mello  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 18 - 21, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
William Lyburn

D1-S:A-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

William Lyburn

Darryl Horsman

Colin Koivula
D3-S:2-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
William Lyburn

D1-S:B-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Taylor McIntyre

Taylor McIntyre

Gustav Eskilsson
D6-S:E-MOR - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
William Lyburn

D1-S:C-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Gustav Eskilsson

Sean Grassie

Gustav Eskilsson

Joseph Comte
D3-S:4-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:D-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Matt Dunstone

Matt Dunstone

Heath McCormick
D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1-S:1-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Heath McCormick
Qualifier

Steen Sigurdson

Ryan Hyde
D3-S:B-MOR - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Heath McCormick

D1-S:2-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

David Bohn

David Bohn
Mike McEwen

Yannick Schwaller
D6-S:5-ARENA - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D1-S:3-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Yannick Schwaller

Richard Muntain

Mike McEwen

Coard Allard
D3-S:D-MOR - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D1-S:4-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Reid Carruthers

D1-S:E-MOR - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Reid Carruthers

Hayden Forrester

Pete Fenson
D4-S:B-MOR - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Reid Carruthers

D1-S:5-ARENA - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung

Daley Peters
D7-S:1-ARENA - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Reid Carruthers

D2-S:E-MOR - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Daley Peters

Mark Haluptzok

Steffen Walstad

Kyle Foster
D4-S:4-ARENA - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:F-MOR - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Steffen Walstad

Steffen Walstad

Bruce Korte
D9-S:C-MOR - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D2-S:4-ARENA - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Korte
Qualifier

Kyle McCannell

Jeff Hartung
D5-S:A-MOR - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Bruce Korte

D3-S:3-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn
Bruce Korte

Todd Birr
D7-S:2-ARENA - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3-S:1-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Todd Birr

Braden Calvert

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jordan Peters
D5-S:D-MOR - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3-S:5-ARENA - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, Oct 28 -- 12:00am MT
Norway Final
Sweden (7)
United States Final
Slovakia (7)
Switzerland 7th
Korea
Latvia Final
Canada (7)
M: Americas Challenge
Lacombe, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Brendan Bottcher  
Marcelo Mello  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Simmons Picks up First Pre-Trials Win

Simmons Picks up First Pre-Trials Win

Manitoba's Team Simmons (Picture: Curling Canada) picked up their first win of the 2021 Home Hardware Pre Trials on Wednesday afternoon, defeating Quebec's Team Fournier 8-7 in an extra end.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑