World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville OCT Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Isabella Wrana
, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Natalie Hughes
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mallory Kean
Kitchener, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Hastings Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
4 Mallory Kean Anna Hasselborg 2-11    Final (6)
7 Jacqueline Harrison Hollie Nicol 6-8    Final (8)
5 Danielle Inglis Jamie Sinclair 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Danielle Inglis Nina Roth 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Christensen Hollie Nicol 6-8    Final (7)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Anna Hasselborg 4-6    Final (8)
6 Mallory Kean Julie Tippin 2-3    Final (8)
7 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Chrissy Cadorin Isabella Wrana 5-2    Final (8)
7 Natalie Hughes Jamie Sinclair 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Heather Heggestad Hollie Nicol 6-3    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Mallory Kean Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (8)
8 Allison Flaxey Nina Roth 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cory Christensen Julie Tippin 1-10    Final (4)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Julie Hastings 6-1    Final (7)
6 Natalie Hughes Danielle Inglis 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 12-4    Final (6)
3 Heather Heggestad Ashley Waye 5-4    Final (8)
4 Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 6-1    Final (5)
5 Mallory Kean Hollie Nicol 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 4-1    Final (7)
3 Natalie Hughes Nina Roth 6-7    Final (8)
6 Cory Christensen Anna Hasselborg 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tracy Fleury Julie Hastings 3-4    Final (8)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Ashley Waye 6-1    Final (5)
7 Allison Flaxey Danielle Inglis 8-2    Final (7)
8 Heather Heggestad Julie Tippin 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nina Roth Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Isabella Wrana 0-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Flaxey Natalie Hughes 7-4    Final (8)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Julie Tippin 8-3    Final (7)
4 Cory Christensen Ashley Waye 8-0    Final (4)
5 Heather Heggestad Anna Hasselborg 5-7    Final (7)
8 Chrissy Cadorin Tracy Fleury 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑