World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville OCT Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Isabella Wrana
, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Natalie Hughes
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mallory Kean
Kitchener, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Hastings Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
4 Mallory Kean Anna Hasselborg 2-11    Final (6)
7 Jacqueline Harrison Hollie Nicol 6-8    Final (8)
5 Danielle Inglis Jamie Sinclair 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Danielle Inglis Nina Roth 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Christensen Hollie Nicol 6-8    Final (7)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Anna Hasselborg 4-6    Final (8)
6 Mallory Kean Julie Tippin 2-3    Final (8)
7 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Chrissy Cadorin Isabella Wrana 5-2    Final (8)
7 Natalie Hughes Jamie Sinclair 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Heather Heggestad Hollie Nicol 6-3    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Mallory Kean Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (8)
8 Allison Flaxey Nina Roth 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cory Christensen Julie Tippin 1-10    Final (4)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Julie Hastings 6-1    Final (7)
6 Natalie Hughes Danielle Inglis 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 12-4    Final (6)
3 Heather Heggestad Ashley Waye 5-4    Final (8)
4 Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 6-1    Final (5)
5 Mallory Kean Hollie Nicol 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 4-1    Final (7)
3 Natalie Hughes Nina Roth 6-7    Final (8)
6 Cory Christensen Anna Hasselborg 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tracy Fleury Julie Hastings 3-4    Final (8)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Ashley Waye 6-1    Final (5)
7 Allison Flaxey Danielle Inglis 8-2    Final (7)
8 Heather Heggestad Julie Tippin 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nina Roth Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Isabella Wrana 0-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Flaxey Natalie Hughes 7-4    Final (8)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Julie Tippin 8-3    Final (7)
4 Cory Christensen Ashley Waye 8-0    Final (4)
5 Heather Heggestad Anna Hasselborg 5-7    Final (7)
8 Chrissy Cadorin Tracy Fleury 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑