World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Val Sweeting
Kayla Skrlik
Un-Chi Gim
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Un-Chi Gim
Sherry Anderson
Satsuki Fujisawa
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
Shannon Kleibrink
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shannon Kleibrink
Kalynn Park
Chelsea Carey
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Selena Sturmay
Bingyu Wang
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Chelsea Carey
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Allison Flaxey
Nancy Martin
Allison Flaxey
Stefanie Lawton
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Stefanie Lawton
Brett Barber
Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jennifer Jones
Suji Kim
Shannon Birchard
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Shannon Birchard
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Shannon Birchard
Nadine Scotland
Michelle Englot
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Shannon Birchard
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Michelle Englot
Jie Mei
Michelle Englot
Casey Scheidegger
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Jodi Marthaller
Jodi Marthaller
Kelsey Rocque
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Kelsey Rocque
Qualifier
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Jolene Campbell
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Kelsey Rocque
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Jolene Campbell
Briane Meilleur
Kelsey Rocque
Kerri Einarson
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Min Ji Kim
Min Ji Kim
Min Ji Kim
Chantelle Eberle
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Nicky Kaufman
Nicky Kaufman

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑