World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
Anderson



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Lang
Second
Player Photo
Krista
Fesser
Lead
Player Photo
Brie
Spilchen
Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Second
Player Photo
Robyn
Despins
Lead
No Photo
Rachel
Fritzler
Birchard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Sigvaldason
Second
Player Photo
Sheyna
Andries
Lead
Player Photo
Mariah
Mondor
Campbell


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Callan
Hamon
Lead
No Photo
Ashley
Williamson
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Chyz



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nadine
Chyz
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Konschuh
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Eberle


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Chantelle
Eberle
Third
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Second
Player Photo
Larisa
Murray
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Englot


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Flaxey



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Second
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Court
Fujisawa



Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Gim



Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Lead
Player Photo
Yoon-Jung
Yeom
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Kaufman



Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Skip
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Second
No Photo
Lynnelle
Mahe
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Curtin
Kim


gyeongido
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Lead
Player Photo
Sujin
Kim
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Third
No Photo
Jeonghwa
Park
Second
No Photo
Yeong Eun
Koo
Lead
No Photo
Eun-jin
Oh
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Lead
Player Photo
Alison
Thiessen
Koana


Yamanashi
Japan

Fourth
Player Photo
Junko
Nishimuro
Skip
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Second
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Lead
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Iles
Marthaller



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Third
Player Photo
Tessa
Ruetz
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Larson
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund
Martin


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Quick
Second
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Lead
No Photo
Teresa
Waterfield
Mei


HARBIN
China

Fourth
No Photo
Chunmei
Zheng
Skip
Player Photo
Jie
Mei
Second
No Photo
Yi Wei
Fu
Lead
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Meilleur


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Second
Player Photo
Janelle
Vachon
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Neufeld
Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Pyke
Ramsay


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Third
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Tully
Rocque



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Gates
Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Skrlik


Falher
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third
Player Photo
Carley
Wolfe
Second
Player Photo
Ashton
Skrlik
Lead
Player Photo
Megan
Johnson
Sturmay


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Dacey
Brown
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Moffat
Lead
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Sweeting



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Virtue



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kalynn
Virtue
Third
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Second
No Photo
Amanda
Craigie
Lead
No Photo
Kaitlin
Stubbs
Wang


HARBIN
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Second
Player Photo
Jinli
Liu
Lead
Player Photo
Zi-Qi
Dong

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑