World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Nicky Kaufman
Kayla Skrlik
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Sherry Anderson
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Sherry Anderson
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Michelle Englot
Sherry Anderson
Michelle Englot
Jolene Campbell
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Jolene Campbell
Kalynn Park
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]
Jolene Campbell
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Kalynn Park
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Jolene Campbell
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chelsea Carey
Jodi Marthaller
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Selena Sturmay
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]
Bingyu Wang
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Jennifer Jones
Nancy Martin
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]
Jennifer Jones
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Nancy Martin
Val Sweeting
Brett Barber
Stefanie Lawton
Suji Kim
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]
Suji Kim
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Suji Kim
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Min Ji Kim
Nadine Scotland
Min Ji Kim
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Casey Scheidegger
Jie Mei
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Casey Scheidegger
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Casey Scheidegger
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Tori Koana
Shannon Kleibrink
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Briane Meilleur
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Briane Meilleur
Briane Meilleur
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Briane Meilleur
Un-Chi Gim
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]
Shannon Birchard
Kerri Einarson
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Kerri Einarson
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Kerri Einarson
Shannon Birchard
Chantelle Eberle

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑