World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Nicky Kaufman
Kayla Skrlik
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Sherry Anderson
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Sherry Anderson
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Michelle Englot
Sherry Anderson
Michelle Englot
Jolene Campbell
9
Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Jolene Campbell
Kalynn Park
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]
Jolene Campbell
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Kalynn Park
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Jolene Campbell
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chelsea Carey
Jodi Marthaller
10
Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Selena Sturmay
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]
Bingyu Wang
Qualifier
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
9
Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Jennifer Jones
Nancy Martin
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]
Jennifer Jones
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Nancy Martin
Val Sweeting
Brett Barber
Stefanie Lawton
Suji Kim
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]
Suji Kim
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Suji Kim
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Min Ji Kim
Nadine Scotland
Min Ji Kim
Cathy Overton-Clapham
10
Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Casey Scheidegger
Jie Mei
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Casey Scheidegger
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Casey Scheidegger
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Tori Koana
Shannon Kleibrink
11
Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Briane Meilleur
Qualifier
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Briane Meilleur
Briane Meilleur
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Briane Meilleur
Un-Chi Gim
10
Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]
Shannon Birchard
Kerri Einarson
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Kerri Einarson
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Kerri Einarson
Shannon Birchard
Chantelle Eberle

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑