World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 488.691
4.  Sweeting, Val 0.420 395.422
6.  Carey, Chelsea 0.400 355.604
7.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.390 349.789
9.  Flaxey, Allison 0.370 299.549
11.  Einarson, Kerri 0.350 294.150
17.  Englot, Michelle 0.290 218.461
19.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.270 201.673
24.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.250 151.618
25.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.250 137.607
27.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.250 120.489
32.  Eberle, Chantelle 0.200 103.251
37.  Campbell, Jolene 0.200 90.958
38.  Wang, Bingyu 0.200 90.917
39.  Chyz, Nadine 0.200 90.261
41.  Gim, Un-Chi 0.200 87.906
50.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.200 76.694
51.  Birchard, Shannon 0.150 72.691
54.  Anderson, Sherry 0.150 68.601
56.  Meilleur, Briane 0.150 66.476
68.  Kaufman, Nicky 0.150 50.043
73.  Marthaller, Jodi 0.150 42.385
77.  Barber, Brett 0.150 38.909
84.  Virtue, Kalynn 0.150 29.417
104.  Koana, Tori 0.100 18.095
115.  Martin, Nancy 0.100 14.852
120.  Kim, Min Ji 0.100 13.179
126.  Yang, Ying 0.100 10.883
134.  Ramsay, Geri-Lynn 0.100 9.889
159.  Sturmay, Selena 0.100 3.091
178.  Skrlik, Kayla 0.100 1.664
197.  Kim, Suji 0.100 0.455
Teams Total: 6.730
Purse Factor: 1.181
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 8.939

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑