Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 4th
Dieckelt
Plett 4th
Shannon
Minshull 4th
Molberg
Northwood 4th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch  
Thomas  
Whittmire  
Matter  
Burton  
Donaldson  
Fleger  
Whitbread  
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Teams

Sep 22 - 25, 2016
Ainsley



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Third
Player Photo
David
MacMurdo
Second
Player Photo
Karl
Klos
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Stecyk
Bevan


Whitby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ben
Bevan
Third
Player Photo
Carter
Adair
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Chapman
Lead
Player Photo
Derreck
Veitch
Dickie



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Second
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Easter
Duhaime


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Third
Player Photo
Owen
Duhaime
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Tournay
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Aprile
Team Sakrete


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Lead
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Garneys


London
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Garneys
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Drinkwalter
Second
Player Photo
DJ
Ronaldson
Lead
Player Photo
Billy
Brien
Gray



Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Brent
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Worth
Second
Player Photo
Brian
Mathews
Lead
Player Photo
Richard
Seto
Heggestad


Derby Township
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Lamont
Higgs


Ottawa
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Mike
McLean
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Lagerquist
Lead
No Photo
Nate
Crawford
Keon


Richmond Hill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Keon
Third
Player Photo
Curtis
Samoy
Second
Player Photo
Trevor
Talbott
Lead
No Photo
Michael
Keon
Krell


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Third
Player Photo
Evan
Lilly
Second
Player Photo
Jonah
Mondloch
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
LeDrew



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
LeDrew
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Mapletoft
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Lyon-Hatcher


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher
Third
Player Photo
John
Willsey
Second
No Photo
Sean
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Malvar
Massey


London
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kirk
Massey
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Flynn
Second
Player Photo
Carsten
Wilson
Lead
No Photo
Ben
Walmsley
Retchless


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Sim
Scott


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Kieran
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Eric
Bradey
Second
No Photo
David
Jones
Lead
No Photo
Brendan
Craig
Shane


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Daryl
Shane
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Moffatt
Second
No Photo
Ben
Shane
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Forster
St. Denis


Stouffville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Cottrill

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 4th
Dieckelt
Plett 4th
Shannon
Minshull 4th
Molberg
Northwood 4th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch  
Thomas  
Whittmire  
Matter  
Burton  
Donaldson  
Fleger  
Whitbread  
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑