World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bud Light Men's Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2016
Pool A
Stuart Thompson
Halifax, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Robinson
Dartmouth, NS
0.250  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Doug MacKenzie
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shawn Adams
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Robert Mayhew
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Roach
Sydney, NS
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Duane Linton
Lower Sackville, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halfiax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shawn Adams Matthew Manuel 6-7    Final (8)
2 Stuart Thompson Mike Robinson 6-4    Final (8)
3 Doug MacKenzie Mike Callaghan 4-5    Final (8)
6 Paul Dexter Robert Mayhew 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chad Stevens Duane Linton 10-1    Final (7)
5 Kendal Thompson Mike Flemming 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kendal Thompson Brent MacDougall 6-2    Final (7)
3 Chad Stevens Mike Flemming 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug MacKenzie Alan O'Leary 4-5    Final (8)
4 Paul Dexter Kurt Roach 5-1    Final (7)
5 Shawn Adams Robert Mayhew 5-4    Final (8)
6 Stuart Thompson Mike Callaghan 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent MacDougall Mike Flemming 1-7    Final (6)
6 Kendal Thompson Duane Linton 11-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kurt Roach Robert Mayhew 1-7    Final (5)
3 Paul Dexter Matthew Manuel 1-3    Final (7)
4 Doug MacKenzie Mike Robinson 6-7    Final (8)
5 Alan O'Leary Mike Callaghan 10-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Mayhew Matthew Manuel 5-4    Final (7)
2 Mike Callaghan Mike Robinson 7-6    Final (8)
3 Stuart Thompson Alan O'Leary 9-5    Final (7)
6 Shawn Adams Kurt Roach 7-4    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mike Flemming Duane Linton 6-1    Final (4)
5 Chad Stevens Brent MacDougall 8-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Doug MacKenzie 8-4    Final (7)
4 Shawn Adams Paul Dexter 7-5    Final (8)
5 Kurt Roach Matthew Manuel 1-6    Final (4)
6 Alan O'Leary Mike Robinson 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Stevens Kendal Thompson 2-7    Final (5)
3 Brent MacDougall Duane Linton 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑