World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 6:30pm ET
Yusuke Morozumi
Paul Moffatt
 
 

Ross Whyte
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Women's National Championship -- Shooting

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Cory Christensen 57223321.524.383.5
Team Jamie Sinclair 50520571.523.883.4
Team Cora Farrell 56622521.464.481.2
Team Beth Podoll 53219621.604.575.8
Team Christine McMakin 52118421.624.572.6
Team Kim Rhyme 52018381.484.872.2
Team Emily Anderson 52118341.444.871.8
Team Ann Podoll 53718671.603.771.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 1234921.643.882.1
Sarah Anderson (Christensen) 542121.605.080.5
Cora Farrell (Farrell) 1375121.503.776.4
Cory Christensen (Christensen) 853141.604.975.8
Beth Podoll (Podoll) 1324651.824.473.2
Christine McMakin (McMakin) 1274321.724.170.0
Emily Anderson (Anderson) 1254071.665.167.0
Rebecca Andrew (Rhyme) 1264051.564.065.9
Ann Podoll (Podoll) 1253981.723.965.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sarah Anderson (Christensen) 903721.623.885.0
Alexandra Carlson (Sinclair) 1305311.603.784.1
Jenna Martin (Christensen) 562221.584.581.5
Lexi Lanigan (Farrell) 1445631.624.480.5
Emily Quello (Podoll) 1345151.744.979.6
Kim Rhyme (Rhyme) 1314951.605.377.7
Sherri Schummer (Anderson) 1324681.404.972.2
Suzanna Viau (McMakin) 1324551.744.871.2
Carissa Muller (Podoll) 1374201.803.863.6

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Vicky Persinger (Sinclair) 1305401.463.484.9
Jenna Martin (Christensen) 903661.703.984.1
Taylor Anderson (Christensen) 562301.304.383.5
Cait Flannery (Farrell) 1445841.504.882.9
Kathleen Dubberstein (Anderson) 1325031.464.577.7
Katie Rhyme (Rhyme) 1324861.505.275.3
Rachel Workin (Podoll) 1385031.543.974.8
Anna Netteberg (McMakin) 1324761.664.574.4
Susan Dudt (Podoll) 1344731.565.072.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Natalie Nicholson (Christensen) 562551.364.492.4
Taylor Anderson (Christensen) 853611.364.086.3
Rebecca Miles (Farrell) 1415931.224.684.9
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 1224941.424.582.1
Christina Lammers (Podoll) 1375461.343.480.9
Rebecca Rodgers (Podoll) 1325091.263.878.0
Mairin Barrett (McMakin) 1304791.364.674.7
Libby Brundage (Anderson) 1324561.264.669.9
Amy Harnden (Rhyme) 1314521.244.869.6

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 19 -- 6:30pm ET
Yusuke Morozumi
Paul Moffatt
 
 

Ross Whyte
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑