World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park  
Chandler  
Jones  
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais Final
Yan (7)
Robichaud Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Hilliard (EE)
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships -- A Event

Dec 9 - 11, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Dennis Bohn
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Dennis Bohn
Ray Baker
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Atkins
Steve Irwin
Rob Atkins
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Rob Atkins
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Daley Peters
Qualifier
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
David Bohn
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Butch Mouck
David Bohn
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
David Bohn
Trevor Loreth
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Trevor Loreth
Tyler Waterhouse
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Trevor Loreth
Curtis McCannell
Matt Dunstone
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Matt Dunstone
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Richard Muntain
Qualifier
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [7]
JT Ryan
JT Ryan
Braden Calvert
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Braden Calvert

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park  
Chandler  
Jones  
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Comeau  
Hanson  
Sullivan  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais Final
Yan (7)
Robichaud Final
Cousins (7)
Oh Final
Hilliard (EE)
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑