World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open -- A Event

Dec 9 - 14, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jennifer Jones
2
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Jennifer Jones
Nina Roth
6
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Heather Nedohin
Heather Nedohin
Heather Nedohin
2
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Jill Thurston
8
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier
1
Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Chelsea Carey
Val Sweeting
4
Wed 5:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Val Sweeting
Val Sweeting
2
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Allison Flaxey
Rachel Homan
2
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Rachel Homan
Amber Holland
6
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Rachel Homan
Sherry Middaugh
Julie Hastings
2
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Julie Hastings
8
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
1
Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Eve Muirhead
Chantelle Eberle
Kristy McDonald
4
Wed 5:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Binia Feltscher
Kristy McDonald
1
Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Kristy McDonald

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑