World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO 10th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 9th
EST 10 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 10th
LTU
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 8 - 11, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Cindy Ricci
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Andrea Crawford
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Amber Holland
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Valerie Sweeting
Valerie Sweeting
Lisa Eyamie
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Liudmila Privivkova
Liudmila Privivkova
Shannon Kleibrink
Adina Tasaka
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
Bobbie Sauder
7
Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Crystal Webster
Faye White
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Crystal Webster
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Faye White
Stefanie Lawton
Cheryl Bernard
Erika Brown
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Erika Brown
Michelle Englot
Cheryl Bernard
Michelle Corbeil
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Kelly Scott
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Kelly Scott
Kerry Galusha
Allison Pottinger
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Allison Pottinger
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Allison Pottinger
Anna Ohmiya
Bingyu Wang
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Casey Scheidegger
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Heather Nedohin
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Heather Nedohin
Heather Rankin
Eve Muirhead
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Renee Sonnenberg
Cathy Overton-Clapham
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Eve Muirhead
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Desiree Owen
Desiree Owen
Jennifer Jones
Kerri Einarson
6
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Jennifer Jones
June Campbell
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO 10th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 9th
EST 10 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 10th
LTU
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑