World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey  
Bijl  
Hamm  
Albig  
Wiebe  
Steski  
Olafson  
Dundas  
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic -- Playoffs

Sep 8 - 10, 2017
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Cory Christensen

QF - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Cory Christensen

Daniela Jentsch
SF - Sun 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Katelyn Wasylkiw
Uliana Vasilyeva

QF - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Uliana Vasilyeva

CF - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Uliana Vasilyeva

Isabella Wrana

QF - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Chrissy Cadorin
Champion


Chrissy Cadorin
SF - Sun 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Susan Froud
Susan Froud

QF - Sun 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Susan Froud

Ayumi Ogasawara

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey  
Bijl  
Hamm  
Albig  
Wiebe  
Steski  
Olafson  
Dundas  
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑