World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 4th
Bijl
Hamm 4th
Albig
Wiebe 4th
Steski
Olafson 3rd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 8 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  1-1 
David Misun
Martin, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
ShopWoodstock.com
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Retchless
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Codey Maus
London, ON
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden-Baden, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Ian Dickie
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Yannick Schwaller
, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rasmus Stjerne
, DEN
0.750  1-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Mike McLean
, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool E
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patric Mabergs
Skelleftea, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
De Jia Zou
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Joel Retornaz 5-4    Final (8)
2 Alexander Baumann Codey Maus 3-5    Final (8)
3 Rasmus Stjerne Yannick Schwaller 4-6    Final (8)
6 Patric Mabergs Tom Brewster 4-2    Final (8)
8 SooHyuk Kim Daryl Shane 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike McLean Wayne Tuck Jr. 3-9    Final (7)
4 Tanner Horgan Steve Holdaway 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Chang-Min Kim De Jia Zou 6-2    Final (7)
8 Richard Krell David Misun 5-2    Final (7)
7 Brady Clark ShopWoodstock.com 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rasmus Stjerne John Willsey 4-3    Final (8)
3 Codey Maus Ian Dickie 7-4    Final (7)
4 Bruce Mouat Alexander Baumann 5-2    Final (7)
5 Patric Mabergs John Steski 5-3    Final (7)
7 SooHyuk Kim Mark Bice 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yannick Schwaller Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-6    Final (8)
3 Rob Retchless ShopWoodstock.com 2-6    Final (8)
4 Tom Brewster Chang-Min Kim 3-5    Final (7)
5 Brady Clark Tanner Horgan 5-0    Final (4)
7 Richard Krell Daryl Shane 6-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Bice David Misun 8-2    Final (7)
2 Joel Retornaz Ian Dickie 6-5    Final (8)
4 John Willsey Mike McLean 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Bruce Mouat Codey Maus 6-4    Final (8)
7 John Steski De Jia Zou 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Krell SooHyuk Kim 4-3    Final (EE)
2 Rob Retchless Tanner Horgan 4-8    Final (7)
3 Brady Clark Steve Holdaway 6-3    Final (7)
4 Rasmus Stjerne Wayne Tuck Jr. 6-5    Final (8)
7 Patric Mabergs Chang-Min Kim 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Baumann Ian Dickie 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Daryl Shane David Misun 6-5    Final (EE)
5 John Willsey Yannick Schwaller 1-4    Final (8)
6 Codey Maus Joel Retornaz 8-1    Final (6)
8 Tom Brewster John Steski 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Richard Krell Mark Bice 3-4    Final (8)
4 Brady Clark Rob Retchless 4-2    Final (7)
5 Rasmus Stjerne Mike McLean 5-4    Final (8)
6 ShopWoodstock.com Steve Holdaway 8-1    Final (6)
8 Patric Mabergs De Jia Zou 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chang-Min Kim John Steski 6-0    Final (3)
3 SooHyuk Kim David Misun 7-3    Final (7)
5 Alexander Baumann Joel Retornaz 4-8    Final (6)
7 Bruce Mouat Ian Dickie 8-2    Final (6)
8 John Willsey Wayne Tuck Jr. 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 ShopWoodstock.com Tanner Horgan 2-5    Final (8)
2 Tom Brewster De Jia Zou 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mark Bice Daryl Shane 1-0    Final (1)
5 Rob Retchless Steve Holdaway     09:30 PM
8 Yannick Schwaller Mike McLean 6-1    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 4th
Bijl
Hamm 4th
Albig
Wiebe 4th
Steski
Olafson 3rd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑