World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 8 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.750  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cory Christensen
, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Uliana Vasilyeva
, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen , GER
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Susan Froud
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Uliana Vasilyeva Daniela Jentsch 8-7    Final (8)
5 Anna Kubeskova Danielle Inglis 8-5    Final (7)
7 Kim Rhyme Cathy Auld 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Isabella Wrana 0-8    Final (6)
2 Jaimee Gardner Cory Christensen 1-7    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Waye Daniela Jentsch 1-6    Final (6)
6 Anna Kubeskova Susan Froud 6-7    Final (8)
8 Heather Heggestad Cathy Auld 10-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Uliana Vasilyeva Jaimee Gardner 10-3    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Chrissy Cadorin 7-5    Final (8)
8 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Susan Froud Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (8)
6 Heather Heggestad Isabella Wrana 4-6    Final (7)
8 Ashley Waye Cory Christensen 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Daniela Jentsch Jaimee Gardner 6-5    Final (8)
6 Cathy Auld Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-5    Final (8)
8 Anna Kubeskova Chrissy Cadorin 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kim Rhyme Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (7)
4 Danielle Inglis Susan Froud 5-7    Final (8)
7 Uliana Vasilyeva Ashley Waye 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Kubeskova Ayumi Ogasawara 3-6    Final (7)
3 Heather Heggestad Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-5    Final (8)
7 Daniela Jentsch Cory Christensen 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Susan Froud 2-7    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld Isabella Wrana 4-7    Final (7)
6 Ashley Waye Jaimee Gardner 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kim Rhyme Heather Heggestad 5-6    Final (8)
6 Uliana Vasilyeva Cory Christensen 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Danielle Inglis Ayumi Ogasawara 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑