Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 9:00am EET
FIN (Ahrenberg) Final
DEN (Dupont) 12  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Heath McCormick

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Heath McCormick

Christian Heinimann

Jiri Snitil
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Heath McCormick

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jiri Snitil

Kristian Lindstroem

Peter De Cruz
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Peter De Cruz

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Peter De Cruz

David Misun

Peter De Cruz

Bruce Mouat
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Bruce Mouat

Yves Hess

Brad Gushue
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Brad Gushue
Qualifier

Christian Bangerter

Patric Mabergs
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Patric Mabergs

Felix Attinger
Brad Gushue

Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Kyle Smith

Stefan Staehli

Kyle Smith

Steffen Walstad
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jaap van Dorp

Jaap van Dorp

Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Thomas Ulsrud

Jan Hess

Marc Pfister
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Rolf Bruggmann

Rolf Bruggmann

Stirling Gin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Stirling Gin

Sebastian Wunderer

Alexander Baumann

Alexander Baumann
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Alexander Baumann

Krystof Tabery

Rasmus Stjerne
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Rasmus Stjerne
Qualifier

David Sik

Aku Kauste
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Rasmus Stjerne

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Aku Kauste

Yannick Schwaller
Tom Brewster

Niklas Edin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Kim-Lloyd Sciboz

Kim-Lloyd Sciboz

Tom Brewster

Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Tom Brewster

Joel Retornaz

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 9:00am EET
FIN (Ahrenberg) Final
DEN (Dupont) 12  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑