World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 6th
Sinnett
Roach 5th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 6th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 5th
Smith
Gauthier 6th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 5th
Comeau
Gim 5th
Mallais
Birt 4th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bud Light Men's Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
Pool A
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Chad Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mike Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Pettipas
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Robert Mayhew
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Power
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Owen Purcell
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 6, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Manuel Kendal Thompson 2-5    Final (6)
2 Mike Flemming Blair Pettipas 8-4    Final (7)
4 Chad Stevens Mike Callaghan 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 6, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robert Mayhew Greg Power 6-2    Final (6)
4 Paul Dexter Owen Purcell 4-5    Final (8)
5 Brent MacDougall Mark Dacey 0-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alan O'Leary Chad Stevens 3-5    Final (7)
4 Matthew Manuel Mike Callaghan 4-6    Final (8)
5 Blair Pettipas Kendal Thompson 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent MacDougall Owen Purcell 8-5    Final (7)
3 Greg Power Mark Dacey 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Rob Ainsley Paul Dexter 6-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Blair Pettipas Alan O'Leary 2-7    Final (7)
3 Mike Flemming Mike Callaghan 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Kendal Thompson Chad Stevens 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Power Rob Ainsley 8-6    Final (8)
2 Mark Dacey Paul Dexter 5-6    Final (7)
3 Robert Mayhew Owen Purcell 2-4    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Blair Pettipas Mike Callaghan 5-7    Final (7)
4 Matthew Manuel Alan O'Leary 5-7    Final (8)
5 Mike Flemming Chad Stevens 6-9    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Power Owen Purcell 6-5    Final (8)
3 Brent MacDougall Rob Ainsley 4-9    Final (8)
5 Robert Mayhew Paul Dexter 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alan O'Leary Kendal Thompson 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Rob Ainsley Mark Dacey 1-5    Final (7)
5 Robert Mayhew Brent MacDougall 4-3    Final (8)
6 Mike Flemming Matthew Manuel 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 6th
Sinnett
Roach 5th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 6th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 5th
Smith
Gauthier 6th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 5th
Comeau
Gim 5th
Mallais
Birt 4th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑