World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Northern Ontario Best Western Junior Mens Provincials -- Round-Robin

Dec 27 - 30, 2017
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Silver
Fort Frances, NONT
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Lemieux
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Robinson
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Bazylewski
Fort Frances, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Bazylewski Nicholas Lemieux 4-10    Extra
E Tanner Horgan Mark Robinson 8-1    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chris Silver Tanner Horgan 3-11    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mark Robinson Jason Bazylewski 10-4    Final (6)
E Chris Silver Nicholas Lemieux 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Tanner Horgan Jason Bazylewski 9-1    Final (4)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Bazylewski Chris Silver 1-8    Final (5)
C Nicholas Lemieux Mark Robinson 7-3    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Nicholas Lemieux Tanner Horgan 1-7    Final (7)
F Mark Robinson Chris Silver 2-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑