World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Alexander Keiths Mayflower Cash Spiel -- A Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Scott Webb
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Scott Webb
Greg Power
4
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Francois Gagne
Francois Gagne
Francois Gagne
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Kevin Ouellette
7
Sat 8:45am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Martin Crete
Qualifier
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Martin Crete
Doug MacKenzie
Jamie Murphy
4
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Colin Thomas
Jamie Murphy
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Jamie Murphy
Scott McDonald
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Scott McDonald
Jason Vaughan
4
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Mark Dacey
7
Sat 8:45am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Chad Stevens
Qualifier
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Chad Stevens
Ed Cyr
Chad Stevens
4
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Stuart Thompson
Stuart Thompson
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Brent MacDougall

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑