World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Ranking

Sep 13 - 16, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $15,500  65.156 
2.   Brad Jacobs $10,500  47.781 
3.   Glenn Howard $6,400  36.922 
3.   Ross Paterson $6,400  36.922 
5.   Steve Allen $4,400  26.063 
5.   Jason Gunnlaugson $4,400  26.063 
7.   Scott McDonald $4,300  26.063 
7.   John Shuster $4,300  26.063 
9.   Martin Ferland $300  9.773 
9.   Charley Thomas $300  9.773 
9.   Xiu Yue Ma $300  9.773 
9.   Mike McEwen $300  9.773 
9.   Wouter Gosgens $300  9.773 
9.   Yannick Schwaller $300  9.773 
15.   SFL-Morissette $200  6.516 
15.   Tanner Horgan $200  6.516 
15.   Mark Homan $200  6.516 
18.   Martin Crete $100  3.258 
18.   Alexey Timofeev $100  3.258 
18.   Qiang Zou $100  3.258 
18.   Denis Cordick $100  3.258 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑