World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- B Event

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Ross Paterson

D10-S:8 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]

John Willsey

John Willsey
D13-S:2 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]

John Willsey

Kirk Muyres

Andrin Schnider
D15 - Sat 10:15am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Charlie Richard
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [40]

Andrin Schnider

D8-S:4 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [32]

Rob Ainsley
D13-S:7 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Rob Ainsley
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Mingjie Yuan
D17 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D10-S:5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

Mingjie Yuan
Qualifier

Qiang Zou

D12-S:2 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Tanner Horgan

Tanner Horgan
D15 - Sat 10:15am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [54]

Tanner Horgan

D10-S:7 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Tanner Horgan

Richard Krell
Peter De Cruz

Glenn Howard

D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [43]

Jordan Chandler

Jordan Chandler
D13-S:4 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [50]

Jordan Chandler

Scott McDonald

Alexey Timofeev
D15 - Sat 10:15am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [55]
Jordan Chandler

Xiu Yue Ma
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [44]

Alexey Timofeev

D8-S:7 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [36]

Xiu Yue Ma
D13-S:8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]

Jan Hess

Scott Dunnam
Jan Hess

Andrew Stopera
D17 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D9-S:8 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Andrew Stopera
Qualifier

Ross Whyte

D12-S:7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Andrew Stopera

Charley Thomas
D15 - Sat 10:15am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]

Yannick Schwaller

D9-S:2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [46]

Charley Thomas

Jaap van Dorp
Yannick Schwaller

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑