Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh Final
McEachren (6)
Schut 6th
Weagle
MacIsaac 6th
Strang
Mosher 6th
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jacobs wins 2013 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Sep 5 - 8, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Jacobs Final
Koe (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  35.000 
1.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  --- 
1.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  --- 
2.   Kevin Koe $4,500  25.000 
2.   Kevin Koe $4,500  --- 
2.   Kevin Koe $4,500  --- 
3.   Jean-Michel Menard $3,000  20.000 
3.   Brad Gushue $3,000  20.000 
3.   Jean-Michel Menard $3,000  --- 
3.   Jean-Michel Menard $3,000  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  15.000 
5.   Team J.T. Bradley's $2,000  15.000 
5.   Joe Frans $2,000  15.000 
5.   Craig Van Ymeren $2,000  15.000 
5.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  --- 
5.   Nick Rizzo $2,000  --- 
5.   Team J.T. Bradley's $2,000  --- 
5.   Team J.T. Bradley's $2,000  --- 
5.   Joe Frans $2,000  --- 
5.   Joe Frans $2,000  --- 
5.   Craig Van Ymeren $2,000  --- 
5.   Craig Van Ymeren $2,000  --- 
9.   Brent Ross $1,250  5.000 
9.   Craig Kochan $1,250  5.000 
9.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,250  5.000 
9.   Mark Kean $1,250  5.000 
9.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $1,250  5.000 
9.   Pat Ferris $1,250  5.000 
9.   Brent Ross $1,250  --- 
9.   Brent Ross $1,250  --- 
9.   Craig Kochan $1,250  --- 
9.   Craig Kochan $1,250  --- 
9.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,250  --- 
9.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,250  --- 
9.   Mark Kean $1,250  --- 
9.   Mark Kean $1,250  --- 
9.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $1,250  --- 
9.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $1,250  --- 
9.   Pat Ferris $1,250  --- 
9.   Pat Ferris $1,250  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,000 2nd: $4,500 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2000 9-14: $1250
 
 
Location
Oakville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerrygeurts@gmail.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh Final
McEachren (6)
Schut 6th
Weagle
MacIsaac 6th
Strang
Mosher 6th
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑